Welcome to our AndMBI website
Today, as in all spheres of life, there is a new focus on education, especially on the upbringing of young people.
The work carried out at the Institute on the education of highly spiritual, independent-minded, patriotic young people with a strong position in life was approved by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan on March 26, 2021 The Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education, the Ministry of Health, the rector of the institute and the regional and city administrations, the Regional Center for Spirituality and Enlightenment, law enforcement officers, representatives of religious organizations, public organizations and is being done in collaboration with others.
On the basis of 5 initiatives of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan on raising the morale of young people and meaningful organization of their leisure time in the system of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education developed an action plan developed at the institute. There are stands and posters on 5 initiatives.
In the framework of the first initiative: "Students" theater studio, "Cheerful and clever", "Tafakkur sinovlari", "Zakovat" clubs. For students interested in the field of art, all the necessary equipment (narrow, circle, gijjak, hurricane, etc.), sound equipment is installed.
Every year, the institute holds competitions and contests among students in various fields. In particular, the group and faculty stages of the "Student of the Year" competition were held in accordance with the Regulations of the competition, and the winners of the institute stage were presented to the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education. One student of the institute won 1st place in the competition "The best article" on the theme of patriotism, which was held among the universities of the Republic. Our student also won first place in the competition for the best poster among anti-corruption universities of the Republic.
On the 2nd initiative: tournaments on football, mini-football, basketball, handball, volleyball, table tennis, wrestling, athletics, chess, gymnastics and other sports among students and professors with wall stands at the Department of Physical Culture and Sports is being conducted.
Initiative 3: The institute's dormitories and academic buildings are equipped with free wifi routers for students and faculty to use the Internet. The information resource center of the institute is provided with new literature. The Institute has an electronic library with a QR-code on the territory of the IRC.
On the 4th initiative: in cooperation with the Samarkand regional branch of the Writers' Union of Uzbekistan, the institute hosted roundtables, meetings and various events dedicated to the birthdays of Alisher Navoi, Zahiriddin Muhammad Bobur and Abdulla Qodiri, Zulfiya, Ozod Sharofitdinov, Erkin Vahidov, Abdulla Aripov and others. art nights are organized.
Separate rooms have been set up in the dormitories as part of 5 initiatives. In particular, there are library branches, the club "Kizlarjon", a room for computer circles, a sports club and an art club. There are "Reading" poems and "Smart Reader" competitions in the dormitory.
Initiative 5: In order to promote women and increase their social activity, a sewing club was established in the dormitories. In the past, in order to strengthen the role of parents and the institution of the mahalla, special attention is paid to the employment of girls through the system "Educational - family - neighborhood."
Holidays, birthdays of scholars and compatriots and other events in the field of spirituality and enlightenment are held at the institute at a high level.
In order to spend their free time after school, the institute attracts students to museums and theaters in Andijan on a regular schedule.