Telephone +99893 782 73 37
Email uroziohunov1212@mail.ru
Objectives and tasks of the department
• - Ensuring and monitoring the implementation of the Laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Higher Education, Presidential Decrees, Resolutions of the Cabinet of Ministers, Resolutions of the Board of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education, orders, letters of recommendation and telegrams to carry;
• - General management of all activities and personnel of the department;
• - Development of work plans of the department and ensuring their implementation;
• - Laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan in accordance with the regulations of the Institute, Decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan on higher education, resolutions of the Cabinet of Ministers, including decisions aimed at strengthening executive discipline, regulations of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education and ensuring and monitoring the timely implementation of guidelines;
• - Development and implementation of appropriate plans and measures to ensure enforcement discipline;
• - Preparation of resolutions on the documents submitted to the Institute, indicating the exact deadline, registration in the prescribed manner, ensuring that the control cards on their implementation are maintained in a timely manner and delivered to the responsible executors in a timely manner;
• - Ensuring that decisions are made on time and monitored on a regular basis;
• - Organize the development of targeted and comprehensive plans for the implementation of documents in the departments, faculties and departments of the Institute;
• - Participate in the commissions, together with other departments of the Institute, to further strengthen the educational process and enforcement discipline;
• - Participate in relevant working groups to study the activities of faculties and departments;
• - Effective use of modern electronic systems of control over the flow of documents;
• - Regular monitoring of the implementation of the orders of the Board of the Ministry of Education, teaching and methodological, spiritual, educational, research, training and retraining of personnel;
• - Monitoring and analysis of compliance with educational standards and regulations of the Institute and its departments (faculties, academic lyceums and other departments);
• - Development of recommendations for the study, generalization and dissemination of best practices in the field of the department;
• - timely and quality submission of reports to the Ministry on the laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Presidential Decrees, Resolutions and Orders, Government Resolutions and Orders;
• - Implementation of the assessment of faculty performance in conjunction with the relevant departments on the basis of rating methods and criteria;
• - Provide information on the implementation of control and monitoring documents to the management of the institute;
• - Control over the formation of data in the e-learning system;
• - Monitoring the timely implementation of rating controls in the e-learning system;
• - Monitoring the timeliness of e-textbook meetings in the e-learning system;
• - Adherence to the culture of dress, not greed for ornaments and jewelry, not to be distinguished from others by appearance and bad behavior, unconditional obedience to the norms of morality;
• - timely and quality performance of the tasks set by the law by its management;
• - Active participation in events organized by the Institute;
• - In accordance with the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated January 12, 1999 No 12 "On measures to strengthen the executive discipline" compliance with the goals and objectives of the rules of occupational sanitation, the Charter of the institution, internal regulations, decisions of the Council, orders of the rector and regulations of the education system, timely arrival to work.
• - Respect for the staff of the institute, not to touch the personality of the team members
• - Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated May 21, 2012 No 139 "On measures to regulate the use of mobile phones in educational institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan" and "Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan Unconditional compliance with the requirements of the Regulation "On the use of mobile phones in institutions." Upon entering the institute, all students, staff, visitors and others must turn off their phones completely ("switch the phone to silent mode").
• - Conscientious performance of official duties.