Welcome to our AndMBI website
Author: AdminDate: 2022-06-29 09:13:40
A meeting was held on June 27, 2022 in the Great Hall of the Andijan machine-building institute to assist graduates of the 2021-2022 academic year in paid internships and employment.
The meeting was attended by employees of the Department of Marketing and Student Practice of the Institute, employees of JSC "UzAuto Motors" Ramazonov Azizbek Rashid ogli, Head of New Projects Management of Engineering Products, M. Rakhmatjanov, a leading specialist of Gost Engineering, D. Mirzajanov, Personnel Development Engineer and About 85 alumni participated.
A. Ramazonov, the head of the new project management department of UzAutoMotors JSC, commented on the systematic support of talented young people in higher education institutions, a number of systematic work on their professional orientation. The students addressed their questions of interest and received appropriate answers. More than 45 graduates of the Andijan Institute of Mechanical Engineering were interviewed at the event, which was organized to attract graduates to paid internships.