• Information and Library Resources Service Department (including subscription services, reading rooms and book storage)
• Electronic Information Resources Department
• Department of Foreign Information Library Resources
Currently, the IRC fund has 172,284 copies of 50,451 titles of textbooks, as well as 56 titles of newspapers and magazines, of which 3,972 users enjoy them. The IRC fund has 22,261 copies of textbooks, 74,667 copies of textbooks, 10,175 copies of popular science literature, 10,904 copies of fiction and 17,459 copies of other types of literature. Of these, 36,818 are electronic resources from the electronic library database. The information resource center is equipped with 63 modern monoblocks, 2 info kiosks, 2 high-speed scanners, 4 copiers, 2 Smart TVs. The center is fully equipped with air conditioning and has all the conveniences for readers. The center's fund is being replenished not only with traditional books and periodicals, but also with new electronic sources of information, audio and video lectures. The IRC Foundation received 4,449 copies of literature provided by foreign partners and grant programs. In order to provide quality services to readers, the @andmiarm_bot channel and the LIBSENSE information-library system have been launched in the telegram messenger.