• Section of information and library resource services (including subscription services, reading rooms and book storage)
• Section of Electronic Information Resources
• Office of Foreign Information Library Resources
Currently, 172,284 copies of 50,451 titles of textbooks, as well as 56 titles of newspapers and magazines are available in the IRC fund, which are enjoyed by 3,972 users. There are 22,261 copies of textbooks, 74,667 copies of textbooks, 10,175 copies of scientific and popular literature, 10,904 copies of fiction and 17,459 copies of other types of literature in the ARM fund. 36,818 of them are electronic resources of the electronic library database. The information resource center is equipped with 63 modern monoblocks, 2 info kiosks, 2 high-speed scanners, 4 copiers, and 2 Smart TVs. The center is fully equipped with air conditioners and provides all amenities for readers. The fund of the center is replenished not only with traditional books and periodicals, but also with new electronic information sources, audio and video lectures. 4,449 copies of literature provided by foreign partners and grant programs were handed over to the ARM Foundation. In order to provide high-quality service to students, the @andmiarm_bot channel and the LIBSENSE information-library system were launched on Telegram messenger.